Giveaway Over At - SweetPea And Fay

SweetPea And Fay: Spring Time Giveaway!
A Giveaway to celebrate the ...


 Spring Time Giveaway! A Giveaway to celebrate the launch of our newest product, "Delicious Summer" not to mention we recently hit 1,000 fol...


To continue reading click the link above


Good Luck!





New Looks ft. Candii Blossom Cosmetics

So sorry that I haven't been posting on here. :-( I've been busy with facebook and Lee isn't working so he's on here all the time. I get on and if I get off for just a second he jumps on here and kicks me off :-(

I do have a few looks that I came up with since I got my new goodies :-)

I hope that you like them.

In the picture above I used
Coronita - all over lid
Torque - crease and bottom lashline (under)

In the above picture I used
Wolfie - all over lid
Pocahontas - crease
Torque - under bottom lashline

In the above picture I used
Keroppi - lid and inner crease blending into torque.
Torque - crease and bottom lashline

In the picture above I used
Twisted Metal - all over lid and into the crease slightly
Pocahontas - crease and bottom lashline 
Evil Shades Spectrum Pot in Absorbed

Where to get Candii Blossom Eyeshadows - link
Where to find me on facebook - link
Where to find Candii Blossom Cosmetics on facebook - link

I will TRY to post the new looks as they come but some punk keeps stealing the computer than I may be doing these types of posts where I will post them all right in the same one. :-(

I still love you guys! <3 I didn't forget about you!!

much love lovelies

EOTD - Evil Shades

Today I am using Evil Shades Cosmetics in my EOTD.

Souls Torment
Absorbed Spectrum Pot
Pink Noise Blush
Heartstopper Deviant Lipstick

I am usually not a lipstick fan because I hate reapplying it! haha I know silly reason. I do love lipgloss but that I reapply all the time. Makes no sense to me at all, when I think about it! Well I am trying out the lipsticks that I have. Trying to branch out. I am a lip licker though aha so I'm trying not to be one when I wear lipstick. It's tough man! :-P I am always pressing my lips together and stuff so this is going to my thing that I'm going to try not to do... ANYWAYS with that said I do love this lipstick alot. When I seen heartstopper I was like OMG I am going to love this... and yup sure do!

Well I hope you enjoyed it! 


Evil Shades Cosmetics

About a few weeks ago I received my winnings from Evil Shades. I was so excited with what I had gotten only to find out that about a week later she sent extra by mistake. I was willing to send it back but I was allowed to keep the extra. So that was super nice of her!!

I just love the packaging I noticed too that she sends a sucker or two in with the orders which is really cool and different. Of course my son took them right away! ha ha

Well, onto the goodies.

First up, is the Pink Noise Blush

This blush is super gorgeous! It has flex of gold in it.. when I swatched this I fell in love! <3

Next, I have Seraphic, Souls Torment, and a sample of Death by Fruitcake

These are sooo pretty! when I swatched these I immediately fell in love! Yes, this is going to be a love post! because everything I absolutley love! and am so grateful! <3


Left to Right - Seraphic, Souls Torment, Death by Fruitcake
Top to Bottom - No base, Absorbed Spectrum Pot, Padawan Spectrum Pot

Now time for the Spectrum Pots Padawan and Absorbed & swatches

I really like these spectrum pots! I especially love the black! It adds extraness to the eyeshadows that I just love! (as you can see from the e/s swatches above) They are pretty creamy.. but I found that with Padawan it is a little more harder to work with than Absorbed which is super creamy. I really want to try out the white one :-) plus they are only $5 on the Evil Shades website! :-)

Next up, I have four Last Dance, Devious Virtue, Heartstopper and George (I couldn't find this one on the site).

I honestly haven't had a chance to use these yet but when I do I will post pictures on my facebook not here just due to the fact that it would be only one picture at a time.. if it is requested than I will share on here aswell. :-)

I also have three Sugar Kisses Whipped Lip Butters in Whipped, Cupcake, Sprinkles.

These are so soft and creamy... I noticed that they did leave a tint of color so I think that these would be amazing on top of lipstick! To add some dimension to it. :-)

Evil Shades Cosmetics is a company that I would most definitely buy from in the future! I am so grateful for winning The Art is Makeup's Giveaway and being able to try out this awesome loot! Thank you so much to the both of you!

p.s if you haven't checked out Marjolein then you most def should. you can find her on Twitter, Youtube, and on her Blog. She is amazing.. very soft spoken and not to mention fricken gorgeous!!. <3 her.

You can also find Evil Shades on Facebook, Twitter :-)

Thank you for reading!


Advertise with IZEA Media