30 Day Blog Challenge: Day 6




My favorite superhero and why...



This is a hard question..... I was never really into the whole superhero thingy. But if I had to choose I guess I would choose Catwoman.

Why, well let's see here. She is feisty, doesn't let anyone mess with her. Plays with them.. toys with them.... hmm... Ohhh she is very flexible! I would love to be flexable and bounce around and do flips all day long!.... hmmm..  not much else to go on here.



3 comments:

wafflegarden said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

the whole super hero craze is kind of random really but cat woman is a good choice lol

TheMissTwist said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

haha I know.... its odd that this was in there! oh well as you can tell i didn't really want to do it! but oh well! haha

TaYgAn said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Lol some ppl just love super heroes! I loved spiderman growing up! But now I love none! Lol

Post a Comment

Leave a comment!
I love reading them! ;-)

Advertise with IZEA Media