30 Day Blog Challenge: Day 9




Something that I am proud of the past few days... 


Well, the first step to admitting that you have a problem is that you actually recognize that you do indeed have a problem! lol

I am so stubborn, strong willed, independent. I hate to be wrong! (alot of the times I'm not... lol)
I say that I am going to do things so I mention little things that I am going to do. I usually get it done at some point.

Then the hubby decides that he is going to mimic things that I've set out to do! Like I don't remember those things or something. Acts like he has thought of the things first!

Like with the fact that my makeup needs some serious organizing. He thought that it was his idea and tried to steal it! Makes me mad! lol I think of all these things to keep me busy and organized and I'm proud of myself for thinking of these things to do and he steals them!

I think that he just likes to get under my skin and make me mad sometimes! I swear its like a game to him or something! He says things to me while I'm in the other room so that I don't see his face. I try and get mad but I can't.... I just usually end up laughing!

The only thing that I was proud of was to get a bit organized! One sentence would not have been cool! So I posted about what makes me mad too! haha



I just about didn't post because it hurts my neck/back to sit straight and type for very long. (I buggered it up walking of all things!)



xo

Shawna

2 comments:

TaYgAn said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Haha yes 1 sentence would be a pretty short post!! I give you credit for trying to be organized cuz I don't know how too! I seriously want someone to do a post on how to basic organize things lol it could be you!

TheMissTwist said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Well I just bought those shelves and went back and bought more so I have two for me haha and one for my son because he didn't want to be left out! haha I can't wait till my neck feels a bit better than I can paint them. I have red paint! its gonna loook awesome!

Post a Comment

Leave a comment!
I love reading them! ;-)

Advertise with IZEA Media